Testimonials
FOLLICULAR CYSTS IN OVARIES STOMACH DISORDER
“Most recently, my gynecologist ordered an abdominal ultrasound. She phoned to let me know that the ultrasound was “100% negative”! Even the follicular cysts in my ovaries were gone!” I came to...
CYSTS ON VOCAL CORDS I LOST MY VOICE
“In one week, my voice was clear and people were able to understand me. I was able to talk with my family and at work.” 3 months ago, I lost my voice completely. I was not able to talk to...
CHRONIC LOWER BACK PAIN, HERNIATED DISC
“The results are amazing. In the first treatment, I felt a difference and from there, it got better and better.” I suffered from chronic lower back pain due to a herniated disc and my...
ANXIETY, PANIC ATTACKS & DEPRESSION
“I started to feel better right away. I have no more panic attacks, anxiety and depression.” I suffered from anxiety, anger, depression and panic attacks. This affected everything, including my...
FIBROMYALGIA HAD DESTROYED MY LIFE
“…the Lord did work through them to give me my life back!” Six months ago I was in real trouble. I was suffering from an extreme case of Fibromyalgia with all the horrible symptoms that go along...
FIBROMYALGIA
“As a result of the treatments, I have no pain and I do not take any more drug medications!!!” Since September, 2003, I have suffered from fibromyalgia. The pain was continuous in my joints, I...
MY WRISTS ARE BACK TO NORMAL
” Two months later, I felt no pain and my wrist mobilization was back to 100% usage.” Two years ago, I gave birth to my first child. Shortly after, about two and a half months later, I...
LIVE BETTER THROUGH NATURAL MEDICINE HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, WEIGHT LOSS SEVERE LOWER BACK PAIN
“Within days my back was better and the severe pain was under control. I have more mobility, more energy, and can pick up the kids. The high blood pressure went down to normal and I lost weight.”...
RIGHT HEEL PAIN & SKIN CONDITION LIVING PROOF OF GOD’S SOLDIER
“My results were 100% positive!! I am cured of heal pain and my skin is back to its normal complexion!” I was diagnosed in July of 2003 and for 1½ years, I suffered from right heel pain. I...
GREAT RESULTS FOR CARPAL TUNNEL & REFLEX SYMPATHETIC DYSTROPHY
“Within 3 treatments, 70% of the pain was gone!” In March 2004, I was diagnosed with Reflex Sympathetic Dystrophy (RSD) after a “simple” carpal tunnel release surgery of my left hand. After the...
FLUID TRAPPED IN LUNGS WITH ASTHMA ATTACKS
“Within 2 weeks, Chad’s lungs were cleansed. He is calmer, more energetic and he gained weight. The herbal treatments are the only thing that worked for my son.” My baby, Chad, suffered from...
IGA NEPHROPATHY HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE
“I feel so much better, and I no longer have kidney problems. My high blood pressure is normal, and I also lost weight.” I have suffered from IGA Nephropathy since the age of 12 and the high...
FEMALE SYSTEM CONDITION
“I started to feel better within a month. I have no more cramping and PMS.” I suffered from a female system condition and experienced PMS, cramping, depression, anxiety, back cramps and...
RAYNAUD’S PHENOMENON PSORIASIS & ECZEMA
“After 2 months of treatments, my hands are back to normal. Quite impressive before and after photos!” NATURAL MEDICINE TRUELY WORKS. THE RESULTS SPEAK VOLUMES. I first came to your website...
I HAVE MY LIFE BACK MIGRAINE HEADACHES
“The results were very good. I started feeling better in less than a month.” I suffered from migraine headaches for 2 years. I felt nauseous and dizzy and could not get up for work when I had a...
LEG PAIN & BOTTOM OF FEET PAIN LOWER BACK PAIN
“After 2 weeks of treatments, I got well. The recovery enabled me to do my normal activities.” For 7 months I suffered from leg pain, bottom of feet pain and lower back pain. Before I was a...
HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE
I’m glad I don’t have it anymore! “My body is stronger than it was and the high blood pressure is gone. I am no longer on drug medication, and I can do normal daily life.” My medical doctor...
CANCER IS GONE
“The Oncologist’s face looked rather blank after examination, and all he could reply was “I don’t see anything”.” The Oncologist told me I had CIN1 (vaginal cancer cells) and said to come back...
KIDNEY STONES
“As a result of the treatments, I have no more kidney stones, confirmed by my ultrasound on June 20, 2005.” In May 2004, the kidney stones showed up on an ultrasound scan, but I was told that I...
HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, FEMALE PROBLEMS NECK PAIN & PAIN IN ARMS
“I started feeling better within a week. I have more energy, I lost weight and I sleep better.” A year ago, I was diagnosed with high blood pressure, which runs in the family. I was upset and...
I LOST 24 POUNDS & WENT FROM MEN’S SIZE 48 TO A WOMEN’S SIZE 18
“I started feeling better when my clothes started feeling baggy. I have more energy and I have less pain in my knees, back and abdominal area.” I have been heavy most of my life, especially...
DEPRESSION, ANXIETY CHRONIC FATIGUE & BLEEDING EAR
“After the treatment, I began to feel better. I started to see that it worked, and I was better and better.” For two years, I suffered from depression, anxiety, chronic fatigue and bleeding...
ELBOW TENDINITIS FEMALE SYSTEM DISORDER & IRREGULAR PERIODS
“By the 2nd month, the tendonitis was completely gone …I now have 28 day cycles and my energy has increased.” Before coming here, I suffered from 3-4 months of pain due to tendonitis. I was...
FIBROMYALGIA HAD DESTROYED MY LIFE
“…the Lord did work through them to give me my life back!” Six months ago I was in real trouble. I was suffering from an extreme case of Fibromyalgia with all the horrible symptoms that go along...
IRRITABLE BOWEL SYNDROME
” I saw a difference the first month. I had less bloating and no stomachaches.” For 15 years, I suffered from Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS). I had bloating, diarrhea, discomfort in the mid...
NECROTIC FOOT SKIN ULCERATION & PHLEBITIS
These are progress photos of our patient who suffers from phlebitis. The foot was ulcerated and needed to be bandaged up twice a week at the trauma center. The above photo is of our patient's...
MENOPAUSE SYNDROME
”I have not had hot flashes or severe headaches. In addition my hair has gradually gotten darker and darker.” I suffered from menopause syndrome due to a hysterectomy. I had hot flashes and...
STOMACH DISORDER BLOATING, CONSTIPATION & HEADACHES
“After the initial treatment, I started to feel better.” For over 15 years, I suffered with stomach problems. I got worried because I couldn’t eat anything. I was bloated and constipated. My...
HIGH CHOLESTEROL BLOATING, LUMBAR PAIN
“I am amazed at the results and the progress based on blood work.” I have suffered from high cholesterol for 4-5 years. I was worried and I started dieting and trying Jenny Craig and Atkin’s. I...
NO MORE PAIN MENSTRUAL CRAMPS, STOMACH PAIN & LOW ENERGY
“The stomach pain went away and the periods are great. I have more energy for my children and I focus better at work.” For all my life, I have had painful menstrual cycles. Every month, I had...
4th & 5th FINGER PAIN & NUMBNESS
“I started feeling better almost immediately. The pain in my right hand went away quickly.” I suffered from pain and numbness in the 4th and 5th finger on both hands, and it was getting worse....
HERNIATED DISC, BACK PAIN & ARTHRITIS
“I felt better almost immediately... The results were excellent. I have no pain, I have more energy, and I am able to sit. I take no pain pills now…I got my life back.” I suffered from severe...
ACNE & LIVER CONDITION
“Within 15 days, I noticed my face was getting better and my hair stopped falling out. I also lost weight - 10 pounds, my energy increased, my sleep was better, and now I don’t get constipated.”...
NATURAL NAIL CARE
Notice the discoloration in her nail that was present when she was going through chemotherapy is no longer there. Notice the discoloration in her nails that were present when she was going...
ARTHRITIS BE GONE
” After 2 weeks, I noticed improvement. 2 weeks after that I improved even more. With each treatment the pain subsided…” At 8 years old, I was diagnosed with Juvenile Rheumatoid Arthritis...
PSORIASIS OR ECZEMA
TCM is highly effective in treating auto-immune diseases and various dermatological conditions. These are photos of our patient with psoriasis/eczema. Notice the psoriasis/eczema that formed...
UNBELIEVABLE RESULTS 20 YEARS OF MIGRAINE HEADACHES
“With the herbs I have never felt better. This is a miracle come true for me. It is "Unbelievable"!” For 20 years, I suffered with migraine headaches. The migraines were every month, lasting 3...
Feeling Young at 50 PERI-MENOPAUSE & MENOPAUSE SYNDROME UTERINE FIBROID TUMOR
“I began feeling improvements within 6 weeks. I have increased energy and am more alert mentally. I sleep better, I look better and I feel younger.” For 2 years, I suffered from peri-menopause...
CROHN’S DISEASE
“The results were astounding. By the grace of God it worked. I started feeling better within the first month of treatment.” For over 6 years, since May 1998, I suffered from Crohn’s Disease. I...
CHRONIC FATIGUE CAUSED BY EBV
“I started feeling better on the 2nd week. I didn’t need to rest as much and from then it just went up up up.” Three years ago, I was diagnosed with chronic fatigue. I started to gradually put...
25 YEARS OF MIGRAINE HEADACHES
“Within a month, the migraines are gone and I have improved 100%. I have my life back.” For 25 years (from 1980 to 2005), I suffered from migraine headaches which were tied into my menstrual...
IRRITABLE BOWEL SYNDROME & GASTRITIS
“After 2 months of treatment, I have improved 100%.” I was diagnosed with Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) and gastritis a year ago. It started with skin rashes, and I began to see a...
SHOULDER PAIN AND BACK PAIN
“The results were fabulous and exceeded expectations. After the 2nd treatment, I was feeling a lot better and now I have no more pain in the shoulder and neck.” For 12 weeks, I suffered from...
FIBROID TUMORS & VARICOSE VEINS DEPRESSION, IRREGULAR PERIODS, LEG PAIN, HEADACHES
“I have no more depression and during my periods, I have no more mood swings and my legs do not hurt. On my last visit to the OB/GYN, everything is normal and I have no more fibroid tumors.”...
LOWER BACK PAIN, SCIATIC NERVE PAIN WEIGHT LOSS & POOR VISION “My NEW Family”
“After the 1st day, I started feeling better. I became more patient and more social. I lost weight (20 lbs.), have more energy, and I feel healthier. My eyes are 100% better...” I suffered from...
ASTHMA & WHEEZING
My baby Elias has been sick since October 2004. He suffered from chronic asthma (almost bronchitis) and wheezing. He was moody and sleeping poorly. I couldn’t leave the house and I couldn’t go to...
HEADACHES & KNEE PAIN
“I have no more headaches and my knees are better. I have no more pain.” I have had a history of high blood pressure and diabetes. Since March, 2005, I began to have headaches as well as knee...
I GOT MY LIFE BACK CHRONIC DIARRHEA
“Within the 1st week, I noticed improvement. Life is back to normal... I have increase of energy, I lost weight, and I can eat.” For 4½ years, I suffered from chronic diarrhea. I was always...
SEVERE LOWER BACK PAIN & LEG PAIN
“I returned back to work and am now able to do my daily activities.” Since 1992, I suffered a lot from severe lower back pain, and in 1999, I began to get leg pain from a pinched nerve. I took a...
CHRONIC CONSTIPATION & LICHEN SCLEROSIS SLEEP DISORDER, LETHARGY & FATIGUE Praise The Lord I’m Not In Pain Anymore
“I started feeling better within less than a week of treatment.” I suffered from chronic constipation since childhood. As a teenager, I developed an auto-immune condition of the skin called...
SEVERE NECK, LOWER BACK & KNEE PAIN
“The doctors said that I would have to live with permanent pain and I proved them wrong with natural medicine.” For many years, I suffered with severe neck pain, lower back pain and knee pain....
TRIGEMINAL NEURALGIA Trust in God given help
“The results were great! Within the forth or fifth week, I started feeling better. I am 95% better with neuralgia. I am doing more things and I am more alive.” Since April, 1988 until now (for...
HEADACHES, CHOLESTEROL & BREATHING PROBLEMS
“I did not know something was wrong until they told me. I noticed an improvement in my breathing within 3 weeks and the headaches within 2 weeks.” I suffered from breathing problems for 10...
MIGRAINES, HEADACHES & NAUSEA You have to try it before you can deny it
“In the first month, I saw an improvement. I haven’t had any headaches.” Since my late 20’s, I have had migraine headaches with my period. Before it used to come and go, but this last year, it...
HIGH CHOLESTEROL
“Both my cholesterol and LDL cholesterol are now in normal range.” In March 2005, I was diagnosed with high cholesterol I was devastated when I found out that my cholesterol level and LDL...
MIGRAINE HEADACHES
“I appreciate all their work, and that God would continue to bless Natural Medicine.” My name is Faith and I am 10 years old. As long as I can remember, I have always had headaches. I would...
ACHES AND PAINS, WEIGHT, MENOPAUSE
“I no longer have the “aches and pains” I started with, am back down to my lifelong weight, have the fitness and energy I was used to…” In June, 2004, I visited your website for the first time...
CHRONIC URINARY TRACT INFECTIONS
“The results are the best I have ever had. I started feeling better after 3 weeks of taking the herbs and after that I have been doing really well.” For 37 years, since I was 7 years old, I...
HIGH CHOLESTEROL & HORMONES
“After 4 months of treatment, my cholesterol is normal at 156 – confirmed by blood work on July 23, 2004. My cholesterol was 284 on March 12, 2004. ” For 3 years, I suffered from high...
DEPRESSION & EMOTIONAL HEALTH
“I have drastically noticed a change in my mental health with the herbs I have received from Hsin Kuang. I think more clearly and no longer feel as if I’m fighting an invisible dark cloud. ” I...
NATURAL SKIN CARE
SKIN DISCOLORATION OF NECK These are photos of our patient who suffered from skin discoloration. Notice the skin discoloration in the neck is clear after 2 months of treatment
RENEWING MY BODY Hair Loss, Menopause, Night Sweats & Insomnia
“They definitely work to make you feel better.” I had visible hair loss, menopause with day and night sweats, insomnia and inconsistent energy levels. I worked out in the morning, 5 days a week...
SINUS INFECTIONS SWOLLEN TONSILS
“My tonsils cleared up, the sinus infection went away and I have increased energy.” For 6 months, I suffered from sinus infections, swollen tonsils with pus, and nasal drip. I would get sick a...
SPERM MOTILITY & INCREASE OF NORMAL SPERM ASTHENOSPERMIA & TERATOSPERMIA
"The sperm analysis showed sperm concentration to be in normal range with 78% normal sperm cell morphology. The liquefaction was complete and normal. The analysis showed 40% spermatozoa moving at...
Notice the skin discoloration in the neck is clear after 2 months of treatment
“After the first treatment, I started feeling better. Within one week most of the dizziness was gone.” I suffered from dizziness, blurred vision and foggy mind. It started suddenly, my blood...
RELIEF FROM TRIGEMINAL NEURALGIA
“After the first treatment, I received 80% relief and now it is completely resolved.” I suffered from trigeminal neuralgia and headaches on and off for over 5 years. I knew there wasn’t a cure....
PSORIASIS, SHOULDER & ANKLE PAIN, WEIGHT
“After 2 months, the shoulder pain went away and the ankles too. I have an improved quality of life. The psoriasis is under control, I sleep better, my bowel movements are better, and I lost...
STAGE 3 CHRONIC HEPATITIS, LIVER INFLAMMATION
"After 2 months of treatments, the test results came back all normal." This is the lab results of our Northern California Santa Rosa patient recently diagnosed with stage 3 chronic hepatitis...
GASTROESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE AND SLEEP DISORDERS
“He now sleeps through the night and his energy is good and he is not tired. He is eating well and his appetite is good.” Since birth, Ken suffered from Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)....
HIGH CHOLESTEROL
”My most recent lab work dated 2/23/04 shows that my cholesterol is now 195 in normal range” Six months ago, my cholesterol was high at 280. After drinking the herbal medicines and getting...
CIRRHOSIS OF LIVER & ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES JAUNDICE, IBS, SHORT BOWEL SYNDROME Liver Transplant Not Needed
“My last biopsy showed that my liver is normal and that my cirrhosis has healed.” Since 2003, I suffered from cirrhosis of the liver and elevated liver enzymes. I had 5 liver biopsies and was...
POLYCYSTIC OVARIAN SYNDROME INSOMNIA, ANXIETY & DEPRESSION
“Within 2 weeks, I started feeling better. I have increased energy and no more anxiety. I sleep well and I am happier.” Since I was 12 years old, I suffered from female system problems and at...
SPIDER VEINS, ALLERGIES, FATIGUE WEIGHT GAIN & NEARSIGHTEDNESS
“I found the Natural Medicine Center by the grace of God and I am very thankful for everything that they have done for me and my future family.” I originally came to the Hsing Kuang site to see...
SMOKE FREE AFTER 15 YEARS
“I noticed results pretty immediately and I started feeling better within 1 month.” I have been a smoker for 15 years. I had back pain and I was hurting in my kidneys. I would drink water all...
ANXIETY & PANIC ATTACKS
“…after 2 months the anxiety is gone and I can enjoy doing things without all the symptoms.” For 9 years, since I was 18 years old, I suffered from anxiety and panic attacks. I was afraid when...
SHOULDER NUMBNESS
“My life is back to normal. I can do more things and function like a normal person.” I suffered from numbness of the left shoulder since March 2003. It was due to a car accident. It affected my...
PSORIASIS AND ECZEMA
“In 2 months, the psoriasis has disappeared. I feel healthier...” In summer of 2003, I noticed little red spots on my legs. I had one or two on my legs and then more came on and spread to my...